Sunday, February 22, 2009

Random Thoughts From Sos'

still brainstorming on this new baron boys logo...schools been stressing me the fuck out...i havent had a good nights sleep in weeks...its either someone calling me up for music, drama or school...I might be wifed up soon (SIKE! lol) ...I been in a world of my own, missed a ton of Bday Parties & Premiers cuz of school...someone accused me of some shit that was downright wrong recently.Reliving my childhood with Street Fighter 4 but my damn Joystick isnt compatible with it :( ...I love this damn game...So i finally got my 1080p HDTVand ps3 and wanted to see what the hype was about with Blu-Ray, this shit is amazing...YM & COOP, Illinois & G.o.D Jewels are them next young niggas...This weekend i ran "Im Illi" back about 20 times in the was fun stunting in the city with my nigga Dee last & him thought 'So Far Gone' was a big letdown...Graduation is in like 3 months hopefully i can pass these classes lol...Considering doing my Masters right after..doubt it lol...ill holla

Sunday, February 8, 2009

Finally....October's Very Own Presents Drake So Far Gone Thursday February 12, 2009

Highly anticipated; It's what I've been waiting for. And Hopefully, he made a good decision to use one of the beats we sent him lol

More at the Source:

Thursday, February 5, 2009

Kidd Domination Presents Drake & Trey Songz - Heartbreak Hotel (Mixtape)

You already know this is MY month so this is MY type of shit haha :D

01.What Happened To That Girl - C.U. Kids
02.Day N Nite - Trey Songz
03.Blame It - Trey Songz
04.Im So Paid - Trey Songz
05.Every Girl - Drake Feat. Lil Wayne, Jae Millz, Gudda Gudda & Mack Maine
06.Without You - Rebstar Feat. Trey Songz
07.If Its Hood - Trey Songz
08.Still Fly (Remix) - Drake Feat. Richie Sosa
09.Unstoppable (Remix) - Drake Feat. Lil Wayne & Santogold
10.Comfortable - Trey Songz
11.She Just Wanna Dance - Drake Feat. Rebstar & Trey Songz
12.Bad Newz (Remix) - Trey Songz Feat. Kanye West
13.Say You Will - Trey Songz & Drake
14.Amazing - Rebstar
15.So Fly - Trey Songz
16.Feelin Like Money - Trey Songz
17.Girl Let Me - Drake Feat. 5 Belly
18.Little Bit (Remix) - Drake Feat. Mickey Factz & Lykke Li
19.Im The Ish (Remix) - Trey Songz Feat. DJ Class & J.D.
20.Bonus: Up South Music - Kidd Domination Feat. Trey Songz